PRIVACY POLICY AND OFFER

Sole Proprietor Sergeev Alexander Sergeevich (PSRNSP: 316910200194413, TIN: 910818558903), hereby proposes to conclude an agreement for retail sale of goods by remote means (hereinafter referred to as the agreement) - using the online store "prav.da" located at https: // pravdastore.com/ , on the terms stated below

This document, in accordance with clause 2 of Art. 437 of the Civil Code of the Russian Federation, has the status of a written public offer addressed to capable individuals (hereinafter referred to as the "Offer")

The agreement is considered concluded from the moment of acceptance of the offer (acceptance of the Offer) by performing the actions envisaged by the Offer and meaning full and unconditional acceptance of all the terms of the Agreement by you (the Buyer) without any exceptions and restrictions. The terms of the Agreement are stated below

Basic definitions

  • Site Visitor - a person who came to the site www.pravdastore.com without the purpose of placing an Order
  • User - an individual, a visitor to the Site, accepting the terms of this Agreement and wishing to place Orders in the online store www.pravdastore.com
  • Buyer - a User who has placed an Order in the online store www.pravdastore.com
  • Seller - Sole Proprietor Sergeev Alexander Sergeevich, PSRNSP: 316910200194413, ITN: 910818558903
  • Online shop - an Internet site owned by the Seller, located on the Internet at www.pravdastore.com , where the Goods offered by the Seller for purchase, as well as the terms of payment and delivery of the Goods to Buyers are presented
  • Website - www.pravdastore.com
  • Goods - shoes, clothing, accessories and other goods presented for sale on the Seller's Website
  • Order - a duly completed request of the Buyer for the purchase and delivery of the Goods selected on the Site to the address specified by the Buyer

1. General Provisions

1.1. The Seller sells the Goods through the online store at www.pravdastore.com

1.2. By ordering the Goods through the online store, the User agrees to the terms of sale of the Goods stated below (hereinafter - the Terms of Sale of Goods). In case of disagreement with this User Agreement (hereinafter referred to as the Agreement / Public Offer), the User must immediately stop using the service and leave the site www.pravdastore.com

1.3. These Terms of Sale of Goods, as well as information about the Goods presented on the Site, are a public offer in accordance with Art. 435 and paragraph 2 of Art. 437 of the Civil Code of the Russian Federation

1.4. The Agreement can be changed by the Seller unilaterally without notifying the User / Buyer. The new version of the Agreement shall enter into force upon the expiration of 10 (Ten) calendar days from the date of its publication on the Site, unless otherwise provided by the terms of this Agreement

1.5. The public offer is recognized as accepted by the Site Visitor / Buyer from the moment of registration by the Visitor on the Site, placing an Order by the Buyer without authorization on the Site

1.6. A retail sale and purchase agreement is considered concluded from the moment the Seller issues to the Buyer a cash or sales receipt or other document confirming payment for the goods

1.7. By informing the Seller his e-mail and phone number, the Site Visitor / User / Buyer agrees to the use of the specified communication means by the Seller, as well as by the third parties involved by him for the purpose of fulfilling obligations to Site Visitors / Users / Buyers, in order to send advertising and information messages, containing information about discounts, upcoming and current offers and other events made by the Seller, details of the transfer of the order for delivery, as well as other information directly related to the fulfillment of the Buyer's obligations under this Public Offer

2. Subject of the agreement

2.1. The subject of this Agreement is to enable the User to purchase the Goods presented in the catalog of the online store at www.pravdastore.com , for personal, family, household and other needs not related to execution of entrepreneurial activities

2.2. This Agreement applies to all types of Goods and services presented on the Site, as long as such offers with a description are presented in the catalog of the online store

3. Registration on the site

3.1. Registration on the Site is carried out using the "Register" button

3.2. Registration on the Site is not mandatory for ordering

3.3. The Seller is not responsible for the accuracy and correctness of the information provided by the User during registration

3.4 The User undertakes not to disclose to the third parties the login and password specified by the User during registration. If the User has any suspicions about the security of his login and password or the possibility of their unauthorized use by the third parties, the User undertakes to immediately notify the Seller about this by sending an email to info@pravdastore.com

3.5. Communication of the User / Buyer with the Call Center operators / managers and other representatives of the Seller should be based on the principles of common morality and communication etiquette. It is strictly forbidden to use obscene words, abuse, offensive language, as well as threats and blackmail, no matter in what form and to whom they were addressed

4. Goods and order of making a purchase

4.1. Descriptions / characteristics of the Good do not claim to be exhaustive and may contain typographical errors. To clarify information on the Goods, the Buyer can contact the operator by phone +7 906 727 52 92 or info@pravdastore.com +7 906 727 52 92 либо info@pravdastore.com

4.2. In the absence of the Goods ordered by the Buyer in the Seller's warehouse, the latter is entitled to delete the specified Goods from the Order or cancel the Buyer's Order by notifying the Buyer by sending an appropriate e-mail to the address indicated by the Buyer during registration (or by calling of the Seller's Call Center operator)

4.3. The Buyer's order is made in accordance with the procedures specified on the Site in the "Ordering" section, namely: - Choosing the section of interest and the item he liked by the Buyer, then choosing the size, color and adding the purchase to the cart; - Entering details of the country and city of residence, height, bust, waist and hips; - Choosing the delivery method and order payment. Checking the entered data; - Acceptance of the terms of the Privacy Policy and the public offer; - Making a payment

4.4. The Buyer is fully responsible for the provision of incorrect information, which incurred the impossibility of the Seller's proper performance of his obligations to the Buyer

5. Delivery of the order

5.1. Methods, as well as approximate delivery times for the Goods are indicated on the Site in the section "Delivery Methods". Specific delivery times can be agreed by the Buyer with the Call Center operator upon order confirmation

5.2. The territory of delivery of the Goods presented on the Site is not limited to the borders of the Russian Federation

5.3. Delays in delivery are possible due to unforeseen circumstances that occurred through no fault of the Seller

5.4. Upon delivery, the Order is handed over to the Buyer or to a third party specified in the Order as the recipient (hereinafter the Buyer and the third party are referred to as the "Recipient")

5.5. The risk of accidental loss or accidental damage of the Goods is passed to the Buyer from the moment the Order is handed over to him and the Order Recipient affixes a signature in the documents confirming the delivery of the Order

5.6. The cost of delivery for each Order is calculated individually, based on the weight of the Goods, the place and method of delivery, as well as (if necessary) the form of payment, and is indicated on the Site at the last stage of ordering

5.7. The obligation of the Seller to transfer the goods to the Buyer is considered fulfilled at the moment the courier delivers the Goods to the Recipient or the Recipient receives the Goods at the post office. When accepting an Order from a courier, the Recipient is obliged to inspect the delivered Goods and check it for compliance with the declared quantity, range and completeness of the Goods, as well as check the service life of the delivered Goods and the integrity of the packaging

5.8. The courier's stay at the Recipient's address is limited to 15 minutes

5.9. The date, time and, if necessary, the delivery route, can be clarified with the manager who contacts the Buyer to confirm the Order

5.10. The User understands and agrees that delivery is a separate service that is not an integral part of the Goods purchased by the Buyer, the performance of which ends at the moment the Recipient receives the Goods and makes payment for it. Claims to the quality of the purchased Goods arising after receipt and payment of the Goods are considered in accordance with the Law of the Russian Federation "On Protection of Consumer Rights" and the Seller's warranty obligations. In this regard, the purchase of the Goods with delivery does not give the Buyer the right to demand delivery of the purchased Goods for the purpose of warranty service or replacement, does not make it possible to carry out warranty service or replace the Goods by visiting the Buyer and does not imply the possibility of refunding the cost of delivery of the Goods in cases where the Buyer is entitled to a refund for the Goods as such, in accordance with the Law of the Russian Federation "On Protection of Consumer Rights"

6. Payment for Goods

6.1. The price of the Goods is indicated in rubles of the Russian Federation and includes value added tax

6.2. The price of the Goods is indicated on the Site. In case of incorrect indication of the price of the Goods ordered by the Buyer, the Seller informs the Buyer about this so that to confirm the Order at the corrected price or to cancel the Order. If it is impossible to contact the Buyer, this Order is considered canceled

6.3. The price of the Goods on the Site can be changed by the Seller unilaterally. At the same time, the price for the Goods ordered by the Buyer cannot be changed

6.4. Features of payment for the Goods using bank cards:

6.4.1 In accordance with the regulation of the Central Bank of the Russian Federation "On the issue of bank cards and on transactions performed using payment cards" dated 24.12.2004 No. 266-P, transactions with bank cards are performed by the cardholder or his authorized person

6.4.2 Authorization of transactions with bank cards is carried out by the bank. If the bank has reason to believe that the operation is fraudulent, then the bank has the right to refuse to carry out this operation. Fraudulent transactions with bank cards fall under Article 159 of the Criminal Code of the Russian Federation

6.5. The Seller has the right to provide discounts on the Goods and establish a bonus program. The types of discounts, bonuses, the procedure and conditions for accrual are indicated on the Site and can be changed by the Seller unilaterally

6.6. When the goods are delivered by courier service, the total cost of the goods is subject to an increase by the shipping cost

6.7. Payment in cash and by credit card upon receipt of the order is possible only with courier delivery in Moscow

6.8. The Seller keeps statistics on the orders purchased by the Buyer. The goods are considered incomplete if the Buyer reported a change in the purchase decision before the start of collecting the order in the warehouse. If the Buyer informs the Seller about this after the start of collecting the order in the warehouse, then such a product is considered rejected. The Seller has the right to make a decision to block the Cash to Courier service for the Buyer in two cases. Firstly, if, in accordance with the specified statistics, within 3 or more orders previously placed one after another, the volume of goods rejected by the Buyer will amount to more than 70 percent of the total volume of delivered goods. Secondly, if the share of incomplete orders is more than 60% of the total number of completed orders and the number of incomplete orders is at least 5. Subsequently, the Buyer will be able to use the Cash Courier service again only after buying out from one to three orders for a total of 7000 rubles in for three months

7. Return of Goods and money

7.1. The return of the Goods is carried out in accordance with the rules specified below, on the basis of the Return Application

7.2. Return of goods of proper quality:

7.2.1. The Buyer has the right to refuse the ordered Goods at any time before receiving it, and after receiving the Goods - within 7 days, not counting the day of purchase, with the exception of the Goods specified in clause 7.2.4. of this agreement. The return of the Goods of proper quality is possible if its sale able condition and appearance, as well as a document confirming the fact and conditions of purchase of the specified Goods are preserved.

7.2.2. If the Buyer refuses the Goods in accordance with clause 7.2.1., the Seller returns to him the cost of the returned Goods, with the exception of the Seller's expenses related to the delivery of the Goods returned by the Buyer, within 10 days from the date of receipt of the returned Goods at the Seller's warehouse along with the return application completed by the Buyer

7.2.3. If, at the time of the Buyer's request, a similar product is not on sale from the Seller, the Buyer has the right to refuse to execute this agreement and demand a refund of the amount paid for the Goods. The seller is obliged to return the amount paid for the returned goods within 3 days from the date of return of the Goods

7.2.4. Perfumery and cosmetic products, textile products (cotton, linen, silk, woolen and synthetic fabrics, goods made of non-woven materials such as fabrics - ribbons, braid, lace and others), sewing and knitwear, the normal use of which does not require other clothing between them and the body, including swimwear, underwear, hosiery, and the like, are not subject to return (in accordance with the List of non-food products of good quality that are not subject to return or exchange for similar goods of other sizes, shapes, dimensions, styles, colors or configurations, approved by the Government of the Russian Federation of January 19, 1998 N 55). The buyer is not entitled to refuse the Goods of good quality, having individually defined properties, if the specified goods can be used exclusively by the consumer purchasing it (clause 26.1 of the Law "On Protection of Consumer Rights")

7.3. Return of Goods of improper quality:

7.3.1. Goods of improper quality means a product that is defective and cannot ensure the performance of its functional qualities. The received Goods must correspond to the description on the Site. The difference in design or decoration elements from the description declared on the Site is not a sign of improper quality

7.3.2. The appearance and completeness of the Goods, as well as the completeness of the entire Order, must be checked by the Recipient at the time of delivery of the Goods

7.3.3. Upon delivery of the Goods, the Buyer puts his signature on the delivery receipt in the column: "I accepted the order, the completeness is complete, I have no complaints about the quantity and appearance of the goods." After receiving the Order, claims for external defects of the goods, their quantity, completeness and presentation are not accepted

7.3.4. If the Goods of improper quality were handed over to the Buyer and the same was not previously agreed by the Seller, the Buyer has the right to use the provisions of Art. 18 "Consumer rights upon detection of defects in the product" of the Law on the Protection of Consumer Rights

7.3.5. Claims for the return of the money paid for the goods are subject to satisfaction within 10 days from the date of the corresponding request (Article 22 of the Law of the Russian Federation "On Protection of Consumer Rights")

7.4. Refunds are made by returning the cost of the paid Goods to a bank card or by postal order. The method must be indicated in the appropriate field of the application for the return of the Goods

8. Responsibility

8.1. The Seller is not responsible for damage caused to the Buyer as a result of improper use of the Goods purchased in the online shop

8.2. The seller is not responsible for the content and functioning of external sites

9. Privacy and information protection

9.1. The personal data of the User / Buyer is processed in accordance with the Federal Law "On Personal Data" No. 152-ФЗ

9.2. When registering on the Site, the User provides the following information: Last name, First name, Patronymic name, contact phone number, email address, date of birth, gender, delivery address of the goods

9.3. By providing his personal data to the Seller, the Site Visitor / User / Buyer agrees to their processing by the Seller, as well as for fulfillment of the Seller's obligations to the Site Visitor / User / Buyer under this Public Offer, the Seller's promotion of goods and services, conducting electronic and sms surveys , monitoring the results of marketing campaigns, customer support, organizing the delivery of goods to Buyers, holding give-away among Site Visitors / Users / Buyers, monitoring the satisfaction of the Site Visitor / User / Buyer, as well as the quality of services provided by the Seller

9.4. The processing of personal data means any action (operation) or a set of actions (operations) performed with personal data using automation tools or without using such tools, including collection, recording, systematization, accumulation, storage, clarification (update, change) extraction, use, transfer (including transfer to the third parties, not excluding cross-border transfer, if the need for it arose in the course of fulfilling obligations), depersonalization, blocking, deletion, destruction of personal data

9.4.1. The Seller has the right to send informational messages, including advertising messages, to the e-mail and mobile phone of the User / Buyer with his consent. The User / Buyer has the right to refuse to receive advertising and other information without explaining the reasons for the refusal. Service messages informing the User / Buyer about the order and the stages of its processing are sent automatically and cannot be rejected by the User / Buyer

9.4.2 Withdrawal of consent to the processing of personal data is carried out by withdrawal of acceptance of this Public Offer

9.5. The seller has the right to use the "cookies" technology. "Cookies" do not contain confidential information and are not transferred to the third parties

9.6. The seller receives information about the ip-address of the website visitor www.pravdastore.com . This information is not used to identify the visitor

9.7. The Seller is not responsible for the information provided by the User / Buyer on the Site in a public form

9.8. The Seller has the right to record telephone conversations with the User / Buyer. At the same time, the Seller undertakes to prevent attempts of unauthorized access to information received during telephone conversations, and / or its transfer to the third parties not directly related to the execution of Orders, in accordance with paragraph 4 of Art. 16 of the Federal Law “On Information, Information Technologies and Information Protection”

10. Validity of the Public Offer

10.1 This Public Offer comes into force from the moment it is accepted by the Site Visitor / Buyer, and is valid until the acceptance of the Public Offer is withdrawn

11. Additional terms and conditions

11.1. The Seller has the right to assign or in any other way transfer his rights and obligations arising from his relationship with the Buyer to the third parties

11.2. The online shop and the services provided may be temporarily partially or completely unavailable due to maintenance or other work or for any other technical reasons. The Seller's technical service has the right to periodically carry out the necessary preventive or other work with or without prior notification to the Buyers

11.3. The provisions of Russian legislation are applied to the relationship between the User / Buyer and the Seller

11.4. In case of any questions and claims from the User / Buyer, he must contact the Seller by phone, e-mail or in any other accessible way. All disputes that arise, the parties will try to resolve through negotiations, if an agreement is not reached, the dispute will be referred to a judicial authority in accordance with the current legislation of the Russian Federation

11.5. The recognition by the court of the invalidity of any provision of this Agreement does not entail the invalidity of the remaining provisions

With love, práv.da